California Waterfowl is grateful to its Major Donors, who play a huge role in ensuring that the organization can carry out its mission to grow California’s waterfowl populations, wetlands and hunter-conservationist communities, outlined in the 2018-23 Strategic Plan. For more information about the Major Donor Program, please click here.

The following people, organizations and businesses are California Waterfowl's Major Donors as of April 1, 2020. If you believe your giving level needs updating or if you would like to change how you are listed, please contact Sharon Feci at sfeci@calwaterfowl.org, or call her at 916-648-1406, ext. 113.

Diamond Benefactor | Emerald Benefactor | Ruby Benefactor | Gold Benefactor | Silver Benefactor | Bronze Benefactor | Major Benefactor | Major Sponsor | Major Donor

♦ denotes member of Pintail Legacy Society
* denotes deceased

DIAMOND BENEFACTOR – $1 million and above

Stephen D. Bechtel, Jr.*
Ken Hofmann*
The Joseph and Vera Long Foundation
Edmund W. Littlefield, Jr.
The Packard Foundation
Charles E. Raffety*♦
Saveri & Saveri, Inc.
John M. Simmons♦
Ellis M. Stephens

Back to top

EMERALD BENEFACTOR – $500,000-$999,999

Gary H. Bechtel
Paul and Sandi Bonderson
Paul L. Davies, Jr.*
Anthony Marnell II
Dwight L. Merriman, Jr.*
Victor M. Parachini, Jr.
Morgan Read

Back to top

RUBY BENEFACTOR – $250,000-$499,999

Ray L. Burmaster
CJ Berry Foundation –
>>William F. Berry
>>Derek W. Berry
Dino Cortopassi
Edmund W. Littlefield, Sr.*
Thomas A. Seeno
Henry F. Trione*♦
Tulare Basin Wetlands Association

Back to top

GOLD BENEFACTOR – $100,000-$249,999

Harry and Betty Adamson*♦
Riley P. Bechtel
Benjamin F. Biaggini*
Cabela's Outdoor Fund
John Chambers
Chambers Family Foundation
Conaway Preservation Group
Daniel P. Connelly
Mike & Niran Cullins
Claudia Cummings
Paul L. "Lew" Davies III
Dean Witter Foundation
John W. DeDominic♦
Daniel Duckhorn
Peter F. Eberhardt
Austin & Kaycie Edwards
Federal Premium Ammunition
Claude Grillo
Larry R. Gury
The Harvey L. & Maud C. Sorensen Foundation
W. Kurt Hauser
The Herbst Foundation, Inc.
Cory E. Higgins
Frank E. Higgins*
Tyler W. Higgins
William D. Lafayette and Family
Ron Leineke*
Raymond E. Lewis*
Michael W. Marshall, DDS
Rocque E. Merlo
G. Willard Miller, Jr.
Joe Murphy
Mzuri Wildlife Foundation
Jeff F. Phelan
Mark and Rebecca Pine
Johnny A. Ribeiro, Jr.
Onslow H. Rudolph, Jr.*
Albert D. Seeno, Jr.
Wilbur H. Smith III
Ned Spieker
SportDOG® Brand/Radio Systems Corporation
Richard T. Thieriot
Thomas J. Long Foundation
Mark Trione
Victor Trione
Angelo K. Tsakopoulos
Fritz C. Weidig*
John F. Wilhelm♦
John L. Winther*
John R. Winther
Bill Wright

Back to top

SILVER BENEFACTOR – $50,000-$99,999

Stanford H. Atwood, Jr.
Harold "Babe" Balzer
James R. Burroughs
Paul David Christman
James W. Codding*
Cortopassi Family Foundation
Eagle Lakes Ranch Lodge
Jim Ghielmetti
John W. Goddard
Victor O. Gonella
Steven A. Gonsalves
Jay Greenwell
Terry H. Holberton III
Clifford Howe
Carol Lacina
Kenneth Lester
Cheryl Loring
Tom J. Louderback, Jr.
Hayden Markstein
Marvin A. Meyers*
Al Montna
National Shooting Sports Foundation
The NRA Foundation, Inc.
Judy A. Oswald
Mark R. Ottenwalter
Pacific States Environmental Contractors, Inc.
Christopher Peatross
Robert S. Plath♦
Pro Line Manufacturing
Resources Legacy Fund
Dave B. Sanson
Mr. and Mrs. George W. Saul*
Charles Schwab Foundation
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Peter D. Stent
Teichert Aggregates
Allen E. and Donna J. Thomas
George A. Tillotson
Richard C. Timmer♦
Tri-Tronics
Winters Conservancy

Back to top

BRONZE BENEFACTOR – $25,000-$49,999

A. Gary Anderson Family Foundation
Banded Holdings, Inc.
Bass Pro Outdoor World, LLC
Benelli USA
David J. Bodine
William W. Brinton
Edward "Ned" Brown
John Carlson, Jr.♦
John D. Carter
Ken Catchot
Ken R. Coit
Columbia Sportswear
Dean T. Copsey*♦
D.H. Smith Company, Inc.
Michael Dachs
Robert H. Davies
Kenneth P. Del Monte
Jeff Dennis*
Christopher M. Dobson, CFP
Douglass M. Eberhardt, Sr.*
Tim and Donna Egan*
John D. Eudy
J.B. Ferrarone
Silvio A. Garaventa, Jr.
Jim Gardner
James D. Goble*
Jay A. Goble, DDS
Robert A. Griffiths
Craig P. Grilione
Frank A. Hall
Byron Hisey
Hoblit Motors
Ralph J. Holsclaw
Anthony Iaccarino
John T. Iacopi
Evan B. Johnstone
Jay A. Kellett
E. Greg Kent
Aslam A. Malik
Christopher "Woody" Marshall
Pat and Leigh Mastrantonio♦
McBean Family Foundation
M. Robert McLandress, PhD
John W. Millett*♦
Emery Mitchell
John B. Morey, Jr.*
John Neerhout, Jr.
Neal J. Nelson
Peter J. Ottesen
Michael G. Parker
Michael A. Passaglia, DDS
William T. Philpott
William D. Pine
Gary Rasche, Sr.*
Greg Reyes
Dennis Rippey
Mike J. Sanders
Roderick W. Shepard
W. Gary Sitton*
Sohnrey and Son Family Farms
Stanley A. Steindorf, Jr.*
The Henry Mayo Newhall Foundation
The Once A Month Club
David Warner
Russell & Kathleen Webb♦
Whiddon Wingshooting
James A. Williams
Yoshio Yamada*
James A. Yost

Back to top

MAJOR BENEFACTOR – $10,000-$24,999

Malik AboRashid
Agristruction, Inc.
Thomas Aitchison
Douglas Alburger
Don Allard*
Dan Asmus
Thomas G. Atwood, DDS
Martin H. Baccaglio
P. W. "Bill" Bachan*
William R. Bacheller
John K. Baker
Bank of Stockton
Bart Bates
Jon H. Bechtel
Parke M. Berolzheimer
John F. "Jack" Bessolo*
Josh Birch
Scott Bohannon
Larry Booth
Eric A. Boutacoff
Harry Boyle
John B. Brelsford
Darrell F. Bressler
Connie R. Bricca, Jr., MD
Peter A. Briggs
L. Ryan Broddrick
Jeff Bucher
H. W. Budge*♦
Walter F. Caldwell
California Rice Commission
Larry Carter
Roger Casper
Kathleen Childress
Chris T. Cholette
David B. Colclough, Jr.
William N. Cullins
Ashley Custodio
Alan M. Dachs
Tyler S. Davies
Rod Davison
H. Louis "Bud" Detjen, Jr.
Steve A. Difu
Earle E. Dix*
John "Jack" P. Dolan, Jr.
David A. Drummond
Duck Creek Outfitters
Ruth Dwight-Adams
Lloyd T. Dyer*
Douglass M. Eberhardt II
Paul A. Eche
Todd M. Ellinwood
Howard Ellman
George Emmerson
Margaret Erickson♦
John B. Eudy
Arthur W. Feidler*♦
Alan L. Firenzi
Phillip E. Fischer
Yancey A. Forest-Knowles
Joseph S. Franzia
Charles F. Gagliasso, Jr.
Gordon Gagliasso*
Daniel A. Gallagher
The Gamble Foundation
Joe Garaventa
Patrick J. Gilligan
Frank J. Ginotti
Mike Goldman
Alex A. Gonsalves♦
Robert R. Granucci
Stuart Hanson
Kevin Harvey
Roger "Corky" Heitz
Allan L. Herzog
Steve Houchin
Dennis B. Hulse
Barbara Imbrie
Irwin Belk Educational Foundation
James R. "Rik" Jimerson
Frank H. Johnson*
Ted Jonat
John B. Jones, Jr.
Joseph J. Albanese, Inc.
George T. Kammerer, MD
George T. Kammerer III♦
Kenneth Keeler
Klamath Land & Cattle Company
George L. Knoop, Jr.
Robert G. Kocher
A. Michael Koewler*
Lalo Kwiat
Mike F. La Mantia
Jeff S. Lawrence
Leonard P. Lawrence
Stephen A. Lawrence
Dean C. Lawrie
George C. Lawson
Lawrence Leidelmeyer
Tom F. Louderback
Larry Lundberg
Ira A. Marshall
Martha W. Marshall*
Michael Martin
David W. McEuen
Dwight L. Merriman III
Jacob R. Messerli
Gary J. Miller
Jon D. Moss
James C. Mower
James Mulvihill
Robert Nardi
Natural Resources Group, Inc.
Cranford D. Newell
North Delta Conservancy
Michael B. Parsons
Christopher S. Peacock
Richard J. Pierce
James M. Provenzano
Thomas P. Quinn
Andra L. Ready
William E. Ready*
Remington Arms
Daniel W. Richards
Charles J. Roberts
Kevin D. Robison
Robert W. Robinson
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
Glenn Rollins
Thurmond J. Rosefield*
William J. Roth, Jr.*
Sherrie Russell-Meline
Dennis J. Saccone
Casey Safreno
Connor D. Sanson
Trent L. Sanson
Randy Sater
Sanco Pipelines, Inc.
Robert J. Sciutto, CLU
Myrl Scouler*
Sitka Gear
Bruce C. Smith*
Daniel L. Sozzi
Sportsman's Warehouse
Donald A. Springer
Christopher R. Steele
Steele 1994 Family Trust
Gordon T. Steindorf
Michael Tancredi
Nancy Tenuta
George Thannisch*
Elias P. Totah
Scott Travis
Palmer Traynham
Trust for Mutual Understanding
Paul E. Tuttle, Jr.
Bob Twilegar
Thomas S. Van Ormer
Richard L. Vannelli
Weatherby, Inc.
Jennifer M. White
Richard J. Wiesner
Estate of Edward A. Williams
Willow Creek Ranch
Carl T. Yamada
Shoji "Sid" Yamada
Charles R. Yirchott*
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation
Eric A. Young
Greg Young

Back to top

MAJOR SPONSOR – $5,000-$9,999

Dave Aced
Bruce M. Albini
Jack M. Alves
Clifford P. Ames
Darius Anderson
John H. Anderson, DVM
Yosh Ashikaga
Andy M. Atkinson
Nancy J. Baker
Fred E. Barnes
Ronald J. Barr, MD
Cliff Barrett
Bruce A. Bazett
Brian J. Bechtel
Phillip Beck
Paul A. Behr
Donald Bentley
Alfred Bettman, DVM*
Bruce A. Billings
Rodney E. Bingaman
Bingham, Osborn & Scarborough, LLC
Bob and Jennie Canevari Foundation
Bob and Marie Gallo Foundation
William P. Brooks*
Bill Brush*
Ernest A. Bryant III*
Paul Butler
Butte Lodge Outing Club
David F. Calhoon*
Bret A. Cameto
David J. Canclini
Jim R. Carlsen
David W. Carrick
Frank Caufield
Mark A. Cauwels
Daniel Chapin*
Chevron Information Technology Company
William Clayton, Jr.
Thia M. Cochran
Jim Coffrini
Greg Cornell
Bill Cotter
Alan E. Coursey
The Cox Family Foundation
Bradford G. Crandall
Kevin J. Crossland*
George R. Crowell
Richard A. Cuneo
Joseph A. Da Cruz
Lauren Dachs
Bert Damner
Gregory E. Daniel
Barry T. Davis
Richard V. Dengler
J. Philip DiNapoli
John DiNapoli
DNH Farms
Dome Construction Corporation
Dome Printing
C. Hal Doran
Robert J. Dowdall
Ted W. Dress*
Ducks Unlimited
Michael B. Dufficy
Peter A. Dunn*
Greg Dyer
Mike Eberhard
James M. Edgar
Edward Edmonds
James F. Eggert, MD
Randy C. Ellinwood
Richard L. Ellis, DDS
John B. Engelhart
Stuart R. Engs
John C. Erman
William Kenneth Faunce
Douglas T. Federighi*
Thomas G. Fellner, Jr.
Robert J. Ferrier
Field and Tule Club
Shawn R. Finato
FlemingMartin
James C. Flood
Erik A. Foraker
John Franzia, Jr.
Troy D. Freeman
Gary R. Frugoli*
Raymond Gallagher
Gallagher & Company
Robert R. Gallaway
Sam Garroutte
Thomas C. Gigliotti*
Grassland Water District
James C. Graziani
Greenhead Land Company
Mark R. Gregory
Richard M. Griffith, Jr.*
Marcus J. Grossi
Fritz Grupe
Shawn P. Guttersen
Arthur Hall
R. Judd Hanna
Mike Hansen
Michael L. Harahan
James K. Harney
Carter H. Harrison*
Dennis J. Hatfield
Jon S. Hays
Colby A. Heaton
Josh R. Heckman
Bill A. Hedgpeth
Mark M. Hennelly
Susan Herrgesell
Jakob Heuser
Charles Hewitt
Holly A. Heyser
Terrance Hodel
Hollister Land & Cattle Company
Fred C. Holmes
Stephen F. Holmes
Russ C. Holpuch, DDS
Michael M. Hoppe
James L. Howard
Michael K. Howard
Philip Hudner
Jeff M. Huff
F. E. "Gene" Huffman
Edwin J. Hulbert
Hal & Kathy M. Hunter
John A. Iaccarino
Stuart Imokawa
Jack Daniels
Faye James
Brent E. Jeffers
Joe A. Justeson
Shawn E. Kelly
Grant H. Kenyon*
Jeffrey W. Kerry
Steve Kesselring
Jeff L. Kraus
Kevin M. Krause
James L. Lacey
Erik Lacy
Belva Landes
Paul Lankford
Edward M. Laroche
Charles K. LaViolette, Sr.*
Lydia E. Lawrence
Joanne S. Lewis
Michael D. Lewis
Stephen B. Lewis, MD
Thomas D. Lewis
Gordon T. Lisser*
George Macaulay
John F. Maher
Charlie Malet
Bradley H. Mallory
Richard A. Markstein
Steven H. Markstein
Walter H. Markstein*
Charles Mathews, Sr.
Gerald Matteucci*
McGuire & Hester
Martin McMahon
Michael R. Miller
Robert Mitchell
William J. Moresco
Thomas M. Morgan
Steven C. Mortensen
James R. Morton, DC
Mark E. Morton
Jon Munger
Murdock Gun Club
Brian Murphy
Bill Nakaki
National Flooring Systems, Inc.
Hammer Nelson*
Michael Nuttman
Michael T. Ogles
Olde West Gun and Loan Co.
Elexa Oliver
Mitch Oliver
Dylan Olson
Arthur C. Oppenheimer II
Bernie Orsi
Ricardo Ortega
John "Jack" Overton, Jr.
John V. Paige
Greg R. Palamountain*
Carl D. Panattoni
Matt Pandol, Jr.
Alan Parry*
Frank S. Pendergast
John Perkins
Chris M. Perry
Stan Perry
Bob Potter
Craig Poundstone
Preston Pipelines
Bart B. Price III
William R. Pritchard, Sr.
Raymond E. Prothero
Peter J. Raffetto
Alex Ramsay
James W. Ramsay
C. Dean Rasmussen
Olga Raveling
Alfred L. Renker
William A. Richardson
Richard S. Riede
Brett L. Risley
Daniel P. Robinson, DDS
Jeffrey W. Roderick
Eddie W. Rodiack
James W. Rodman
Richard R. Roper
Hugh Rose III
Al W. Rossini
Kirk M. Rossmann
Alex P. Ryan
John J. Ryan, Jr.
Sacramento Outing Farms
Tate Sandrowski
Chadd Santerre
George W. Saul*
Edward J. Schlick
David G. Schmidt, Sr.*
Michael Schussel
John J. Scott*
Robert L. Scott III
Shell Oil Company
Mary Shelton
Stuart Shiff
Raymond L. Shurtz
Sutherland "Sim" Simpson
Dan E. Sisto
David E. Skuce
Dennis G. Slater
Tim Sloan
Bradley K. Smith
Christina A. Smith
Pepper Snyder
Bruce W. Soderberg
Darren Solaro
South Bay Construction
Joseph K. Spier
Thomas H. Squeri
Mark Steidlmayer*
Keith Stephens
Terry C. Stiffler
Edward L. Stoddard, DDS
Michael Stratton
Mark Sturgess
Gary L. Talbert
Tanglefree
Richard T. Tarrant
Herbert B. Tasker
Robert M. Taylor*
Fred A. Teichert
Teichert Aggregates, Inc.
Peter Thieriot
Karl Thiessen
William H. Tilley*
William B. Tinsley
Christopher H. Tocatlian
C. E. "Ted" Toland
Tom Tolliver♦
Blair Tomlinson
Keith W. Toon
Top Notch Seeds, Inc.
Traeger
Eric J. Triolo
Betty Turner
Michael R. Vaiana, Sr.
Christian D. Valentine
Richard Vantine
Venice Island Duck Club
John Vidovich
Villagio Inn and Spa
Daniel Vogel
Zane Vorhes, Esq.
Edward Wallis
Sask Alta Waterfowl Outfitters
Douglas C. Watson
Michael D. West
Marshall L. White
Widgeon Land Company
Wild Goose Club, Inc.
Wildlands, Inc.
Edward W. Williams, Jr.
Donovan J. Wilson*
Steve R. "Woody" Woodman
Sally Worthing
Gregory S. Yarris
Ed F. Yerby, Jr.
Robert A. Young♦
Rick Zaslove

Back to top

MAJOR DONOR – $2,500-$4,999

ACR Foundation
Douglas G. Adams*
Douglas L. Adams
James F. Aitchison
Robert L. Altick, Jr.*
Donald R. Alvarado
Dale L. Anderson
David M. Anderson
Annual Wild Game Feed
Don J. Avila
Hugh H. Awtrey III
Donald P. Bacci
Allan M. Baird
Alfo Baldwin
Richard J. Banko
Jim Barker, DDS
Jeff Barnes
Nikola T. Barnes
Margaret "Peggy" Barnett-Lee
Baron Custom Engraving Service
Gary L. Barringer
Douglas K. Bartman
Bass Pro Shops
Ligia N. Bates
Maria Bates*
Lorenzo M. Bavoso
Bay Cities Paving and Grading
Clark E. Becker
Robert W. Bell
Rodger M. Benadom
Beretta USA
Berkel and Company
Ross Berry
Fred Bertetta
Trig C. Birkeland
Ronald P. Biron
Mark S. Bittner♦
Jerry B. Black, DVM
Luke A. Blacklidge
Clinton L. Blain
Mark R. Blake
Thomas B. Blomberg
Blood Source
John R. Bogie
Peter K. Boli
Richard L. Bond*
Larry J. Borrelli
Edward S. Bostick
Kenneth N. Bourn
C. Edward Boutonnet
Howard D. Bowles
Skip Bowman
Steve T. Bowman
Joseph A. Brescia
John C. Brewer
Tim D. Brewer, CPA
Patricia Brookshire
Edmond F. Brovelli, Jr.
Charles W. "Mick" Brown*
Gregory S. Brown
Randall S. Brown
Charles T. Brownridge, MD
George W. Brownridge II, DDS
Skip Brust
BT Commercial
William W. Budge*
Nick P. Buffone
G. Francis Burgess, DVM*
Preston Butcher
Kevin Butler
Butte Sink Waterfowl Association
Armand Butticci II
Douglas D. Cain
Dennis Cakebread
Eric Carlson
Mark Carlson
Gerald Carroll
CBM Warehouse Inc.
Central Valley Joint Venture
Jim Cesare
Jon B. Chaney
Norman L. Chapman
Paul R. Chatfield
Patricia A. Chicca
Richard P. Chicca*
Alvin H. Christensen
John P. Clay, MD
David Coker
Doug Cole
Patrick R. Collmer
Congressional Sportsmen's Foundation
Chris W. Conley
Terry C. Connolly
Alan Connor
Jim R. Conrad
George E. Cook, Jr.
David O. Corrick, CPA
Gino A. Cortopassi
Jay Costello III
John Costello II
Joseph V. Costello, Jr.*
Peter Costigan
R. Alan Cotton
Ronald G. Crawford
Steve Crossland
Thomas W. Crowell*
Salvatore A. Culcasi
Mike N. Culmer
Casey Cummins
Kenneth F. Cuneo
Gary M. Cushman
Tim W. Cusick
James A. Danse
Jason S. Davis
Dennis C. Deaver
Maury A. DeBenedetto, Jr.
Dennis T. Dedomenico
Stephen L. Demaria
Martin H. Denicke
Mike Desimoni, Jr.
Devcon Construction
Edward Dietrich
Rick D. Dunham
Robert Eddings
Craig A. Edwards
Don Ekstrom
Albert F. Eleshio
Charles E. Engs
Kip Engstrom*
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Gordon E. Evans♦
Bernard J. Farnung
Joseph A. Fass
Richard S. Fletcher
F. W. Flevares*
Flowing Wells Ranch
Andrew Foraker
Phillip G. Foster
Fred C. Holmes Lumber Co.
Robert A. Freeman
Tracey Fremd♦
Gordon T. Frost, Jr.
Jan R. Gable
James C. Gaither
Joseph Galletto
Howard F. Gardner
Steven Garland
Brian K. Garrett
Jennifer Garriga
John D. Garriga
Doug Garriga
Robert S. Gartrell, DDS*
Mark T. Gates, Jr.
Josh Gibbons
Irwin J. Gibbs
Steve Gidaro
Robert T. Gilbert
Gregory A. Ginotti
Darold L. Givens
Glide In Ranch, Inc.
Bruce Gornto
Edward J. Goudie
Charles S. Goulart
Dave Graff
Peter Grassi
Matthew T. Guidotti
Paul Guidotti
Brad Guske
Tom L. Gutshall
Peter W. Hacker
William E. Hadcock, MD
Terry Haffner
Josh G. Hageman
Robert T. Haney
Jerrold B. Harris
W. E. "Bud" Hartman
Richard E. Haskins, Sr.
Darren J. Haugh
Dennis G. Haugh
Alex E. Hayden
Dean B. Heffelfinger
Zachary A. Heitz
Henry Repeating Arms
Herc Rentals
Scott Herring
Eric J. Hewitt
Robert W. Highsmith
Keith D. Hilken, Sr.*
Justin Hill
James T. Holdner, Sr.
Chad L. Hole
Jack E. Hood
Eric D. Horton
Dan M. Hountalas
Stephen M. House
Walter R. Howard
David C. Howes
Ed P. Hoyt
Kevin Huber
Walter R. Hughes*
Brad J. Hulbert
Eric L. Hunter
Erik Iseman
Carl E. Jacobson*
Don W. James, Jr.
Edward W. Jelich
Steve Jensen
Mike A. Job
Cyrus A. Johnson*
Michael R. Johnston, Sr.
Chris M. Jones
Daniel B. Jordan
Michael S. Jordan
Mark J. Judd
John Julius
Greg Kassis
Richard P. Keely
William Kelham
Dennis R. Keller
James W. Kellogg
Laura Kennedy
Kenneth W. Kerley
Daniel N. Killingsworth
Doug Killingsworth
Janet C. King
Steven L. Kint
Francesca Kirkpatrick
Gregg Kirkpatrick
Dennis A. Klomp
Kelly B. Knaus
George Kollitides
Kelsi B. Korhuniak
Douglas C. Lankenau
Colby S. LaPlace, Jr.♦
Rick Lawrence, Jr.
William R. Lawson, Jr.
Lee Leardini
The LEF Foundation
Legacy Sports International
Arnold P. Lenk
Mike A. Leogrande
Peter T. Levikow
Chase Levo
William B. Lewis
N. Colin Lind
Lindsay & Alex Ramsay Foundation
Robert B. Logan
Lee A. Lopez
Romeo R. Losoya
Jon E. Lovell
Lower Sherman Island Duck Hunters Assoc.
Deron J. Ludwig
Gilbert G. Lynch
Kenneth S. Machado
Ralph C. Madsen
Rob Manzoni
Bruce R. Mapes
Richard E. Marcillac
Peter M. Margiotta
Mariucci Family Foundation
Joseph Massolo
Anthony J. Mathios, MD
Tony R. Matuska
Dan Mayberry
Paul A. Mazzilli
Josh McArtor
Stephen B. McAuliffe
Eugene A. McCabe
J. Mike McCabe*
Alfred L. McMicking*
Adam Messner
Kurt Meyer
Michael Meyer
Randy J. Mezger
David M. Michaut
Rob Mitchell
Selby Mohr, Jr.
J. Jerome Moiso
Monte G. Molina
John P. Morello
Lee J. Morgan
John P. Morgridge
Richard J. Morton*
Scott Mueller
Steven J. Mullins*
William Chase Mullins
Damian V. Mutulo
Daniel Muzik
Mzuri Safari Club
Robert M. Neaman II
Joseph W. Nelms
Cathie L. Nelson
Charles E. Nelson
Stuart Nemy
Larry Newby
Michael L. Niekrasz
Ray J. Nielsen
Tom N. Noble
North Butte Country Club
Oakland Associates Duck Club
Darrel W. Odland
Rick Oefinger
Robert O'ffill
Edward Olhava
Haden Ongaro
Ruth L. Ostroff
Jarrett P. Ottenwalter
Pacific Flyway Decoy Association
Jim W. Packer
Dennis Pagones
Peter A. Panton
Joseph R. Paper
Jim A. Pardini
Richard L. Parmelee
Donald A. Parry
Thomas Patterson
Joe Paulo
Sally A. Pendergast
Mike Peters
Joshua Petersen
Richard A. Peterson
Rick A. Peterson
Michael J. Phelan
Ronald J. Piziali
John C. Plut
Chad C. Pointer
Frank A. Portale, DDS
James A. Pretzer, MD
Jeffrey J. Quinn
Rich Radigonda*
Michael J. Raffo
Matthew C. Ragno
Elisabeth Ramsey
Michael B. Read
Jeff F. Reed
Mark A. Renker
Paul D. Renker
Michael J. Riley*
Rimrock Manufacturing
Hal P. Riney*
Robert W. Ringen
Tim G. Riordan
James P. Riparbelli
Louis E. Rittenhouse
Matthew E. Roberson
Sean M. Rockwell
Raymond T. Rodda
Rodda Electric, Inc.
Steve E. Romak
John F. Rosasco
Vincent M. Rosdahl
Edward Rossi
Gary J. Rudd
Kevin P. Ryan
John F. Salmonson
Santa Cruz Land & Cattle Co. Inc.
Gaston J. "Gus" Santerre
John M. Santin
William P. Saporito
Richard L. Sartini
Leonard W. Saxton
Michael D. Schneider
David Schrader
Keith T. Schuler
Sebia Duck Club
Frank Seghesio
Jerral S. Seibert, MD
Louis B. Serratto*
Michael A. Serratto
Hardie C. Setzer*
The Setzer Foundation – Scott, Mark and Jeff Setzer
James G. Siler
Lowell Sisco
Hobart A. Smith
Randall L. Smith
Paul Snider*
Charles R. Snyder
Michael Solano
Jonathan Solek
John Sot
Thomas M. Stanton
State of California
Roy E. Statham, Jr.
Daniel B. Steadman
William G. Steele, Jr.*
William G. Steele III
Robert Steiner
Robert E. Stellmacher
Gordon E. Stephens, Jr.
Robert H. Stoddard
Robert M. Stoddard
Mark Stoney
Bruce M. Strathearn
Gabriel M. Tabib
Robert C. Tanklage*
Clifton R. Taylor
John A. Telfer, Jr.
Wilma L. Telfer
Kathy Terrell
David F. Thomas
Steven P. Thomas
Timber Mallard Championship Duck Calls
TOSA Foundation
Richard S. Totten
C. Griffith Towle
Charles Tyson
John F. Uhl
Ken Uhl
Jerry Urban♦
Carel D. "Topper" Van Loben Sels
John W. Van Ness
John U. Vega
Dave Vella
John E. Viera
Richard A. Viera
Richard Wakefield
Michael P. Wallace
Stan Wallis*
Kris Wallis-Smith
Bill Warnock
Tom J. Watega
James E. Waters
Lawrence J. Watty
Donald E. Webster
Warren L. Wehmeyer
W. Barton Weitzenberg
Eric P. Wente
Bruce West
West Coast ASM
Wally T. Westlake
Harry "Hank" Wetzel
James P. Wieking
Matthew D. Wilkerson
Clarence Williams
Jonathan R. Wills
Kevin J. Wilson
Sean O. Wilson
Wine Valley Catering
Wing and Barrel Ranch
Kevin A. Winter
Michael W. Wolter
Bill Wood
Veronica Woodruff
Jeff R. Woodyard
Timothy F. Worley
Fred W. Worrell*
Richard G. Wright, Jr.
Lilia Wu
Woody A. Yerxa
Patrick Yosick
Stephen O. Yotter
Charles Zakskorn
Jefferson R. Zalinski
David M. Zamzow
John H. Zeiter, MD
David S. Zezulak